TOP #100 RATED
Booi Casino in India in 2022
Booi Casino
4.5
USA Don't accept players USA
Available casinos in your country
Site representative
Site representative
Booi Casino
A 200% bonus up to ₹24,000 for your first deposit
No code required. Use this button
Play now
4.4
Player Rating
4.5
Bonuses
4.7
Payout speed
4.3
Support quality
Best Bonuses Trusted Crypto Mobile-friendly
Licensed casino
Many account features

Booi Casino in India in 2022

This reliable casino was created in 2019. It offers many features: cutting-edge slots, attractive bonus offers, versions for desktop and mobile devices, and more. Everyone can play at Booi Casino for real money or in demo mode. The gambling venue supports many popular payment methods, and Indian players can open an account in Indian rupees.

Booi Casino Official Website

Release year
2019
Developer
Netglobe Services Ltd., registered on Cyprus
Interface
Account currency
$, EUR, CAD, BRL, INR, NZD, PLN, RUB
Accept players from
 Canada  Australia  Afghanistan  Aland Islands  Albania  Algeria  American Samoa  Andorra  Angola  Anguilla  Antigua and Barbuda  Argentina  Armenia  Aruba  Ascension and Tristan da Cunha
Language
English, Canadian English, French, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish

How Does the Booi Casino Work in India

The desktop site and its mobile version work on their own online platform. It is legitimate and regulated by an authorized body.

Casino License

Organisation
Curacao eGaming
License number
1668/JAZ, Curacao
License date
August 18, 2019
Examination date
September 21, 2022

The online casino is owned by Netglobe Services Limited, and the license is issued for Globonet B.V. The company is registered in Curacao’s jurisdiction and authorized by the popular regulator, Curacao eGaming. The license number is 1668/JAZ. All this information can be found on the official website.

There are the legal address of the owner and the registration number in the footer and in the terms and conditions. Also, there is a clickable validator displayed, leading to the regulator’s page.

The casino website
The casino homepage interface

Safe & Secure Casino for Indian Players

You do not need to worry about the quality of casino software. There are several thousands of titles in the lobby, and all are authentic. Booi Casino slots and games are produced by 50 well-known and reputable providers. Most slot machines are certified by eCOGRA and iTechLabs, famous independent gambling auditors. This guarantees that slots’ results are fair and determined by RNG.

Players’ personal data are securely protected thanks to modern SSL encryption. All financial transactions are safe because the PCI DSS certificate is used.

Casino Bonus Offers

Indian users have access to the same bonuses and promos as players from other countries. New players get a generous welcome bonus, and regulars are motivated by a loyalty program, weekly cashback, and tournaments with significant prize pools. You can find the current offers in the Promotions section and make your online gambling at Booi Casino more profitable.

Bonus choice
The welcome bonus, loyalty program, cashback, and tournaments

Free Spins

The welcome package bring players up to 125 free spins. They are provided for the second, third, and fourth deposits.

Welcome Bonuses

This is a starter pack for new players only. They get bonus funds and free spins for the five initial deposits.

DepositBonusMinimum Deposit Amount, ₹Wagering Requirement
First200% up to ₹24,0001,600x30 for bonus and deposit amounts
Second50 free spins1,200x40
Third25 free spins1,200x40
Fourth50 free spins1,200x40
Fifth50% up to ₹24,0001,600x30 for bonus and deposit amounts

If you haven’t wagered your sign up bonus yet, you are allowed to bet up to ₹800. The maximum prize amount is x15 of the deposit and bonus sums. Winnings received after using free spins have to be wagered within seven days. You have five and ten days to complete the requirements set for the first deposit and fifth deposit bonuses, respectively.

No Deposit Bonuses

You won’t find a no deposit bonus among permanent offers. However, there is a box for specifying a promo code in the Promotions section.

It is recommended to subscribe to the casino newsletter. You can receive various promo codes via email, and codes for no deposit bonuses are also sent from time to time.

VIP Loyalty Program

It is enough to create an account and sign in to Booi Casino from India to become a loyalty program member. The VIP program has five levels. Your VIP level depends on the sum you deposited in the last 30 days. Your current level is maintained, upgraded, or downgraded based on this statistic. As you progress through the VIP program levels, you receive more benefits. Most of them are listed in the table below.

LevelWooden LemurSilver EagleGolden AlligatorPlatinum ElephantDiamond Lion
Monthly Deposit Sum, ₹Under 20,00020,000-80,00080,000-400,000400,000-800,000800,000 or more
Rebate Ratio for Bets1101.051.11.15
Cashback4%5%5%6%7%
Access to exclusive tournaments---++
Personal manager---++

The minimum amount that can be withdrawn from the Rebate bonus is ₹80. The exact sum is calculated as follows: the bet amount * player status ratio * gaming ratio / 850. The gaming ratio depends on the game category:

  • Slots, poker, or lotteries — 1.
  • Table and live dealer games — 0.2.

Cashback

The online casino provides cashback to customers who had a losing streak and lost more than they won. The exact amount varies from 4 to 7% depending on the loyalty program level.

LevelCashback Amount
Wooden Lemur4%
Silver Eagle5%
Golden Alligator5%
Platinum Elephant6%
Diamond Lion7%

Refunds are calculated according to the following formula: the sum of deposits made from Friday to Thursday – withdrawal amount for the last week + your balance amount.

The minimum cashback amount is ₹80. If you have lost more than you have won, the refund will be credited on Thursday. This bonus doesn’t have to be wagered.

Other Casino Promotions

In addition to the regular promotions mentioned above, the website also hosts tournaments. To take part, customers can play various casino games that participate in the event. To win, you need to make real bets and accumulate points in the tournament table, which are collected according to your winning amount. There are two tournaments held regularly at the online casino.

Double Success. This is a tournament from Pragmatic Play, where 1,500 participants fight for a prize pool of up to ₹80,000,000. Gamblers can play baccarat, roulette, and blackjack. A higher position on the leaderboard brings a bigger reward.

Grand Holidays. ₹40,000,000 are raffled by Spinomenal. The tournament includes 19 rounds, and there is a chance to win different amounts in every one of them.

Booi Casino Range of Games

There are over 4,000 authentic slot machines available in the online casino lobby. Most of the developers presented here are recognized leaders of the gambling industry. All titles are easy to sort by key parameters, such as:

  • Provider
  • Option to purchase bonuses
  • Bet limits
  • Release date
  • Participating in tournaments
  • Mechanics
  • Instant play games, etc.

There are slots, jackpots, video poker, blackjack, baccarat, lotteries, and live dealer tables in the Games section. Titles you like the most can be marked as favorites.

All games, except for ones with live dealers, can be played for free in demo mode. You don’t need to register or make a deposit.

Slot Machine Providers

NetEntNetEnt
Red Tiger
1x2 Gaming1x2 Gaming
Play'n GOPlay'n GO
Pragmatic Play
Blueprint Gaming
MicrogamingMicrogaming
2 By 2 Gaming
Ainsworth
Amatic
+41
BelatraBelatra
Betgames
BetsoftBetsoft
BF Games
Big Time GamingBig Time Gaming
Booming GamesBooming Games
BooongoBooongo
Endorphina
Eyecon
Gamshy
Ganapati
Hacksaw Gaming
Iron Dog Studio
Just For The Win
LiveG24
Mascot
Netgaming
Pg Soft
Real Dealer Studios
Red Rake
Reel Play
Retro Gaming
Revolver
Ruby Play
SpinomenalSpinomenal
SwinttSwintt
Tom Horn Gaming
GenesisGenesis
Quickspin
Yggdrasil Gaming
Playson
ELK Studios
Push Gaming
Habanero
Relax Gaming
Rabcat
Nolimit City
Thunderkick
Wazdan
Evolution Gaming
Bombay

Online Slots in the Booi Casino

View all slots

Live Games

Customers from India can try their luck at 231 live dealer games. Among them are game shows, roulette, blackjack, poker, Andar Bahar, Bac Bo, Craps, Wheel of Fortune, Sic Bo, and more. There are several games available in various versions. After opening the Live Casino section, gamblers can see the minimum and maximum bet limits and the number of seats available at the tables.

Live dealer games
Baccarat, Sic Bo, blackjack, and live game shows

Online Roulette

Roulette is available in the Live and Table Games sections. There are European, American, French, Sapphire, Lucky, Real, and other versions of this popular casino game.

Poker & Blackjack

These games are available in the same categories as roulette. You can play poker and blackjack in slots based on RNG or against live dealers. There are classic and popular versions of these card games available, and in Stud poker, you can even try to hit the jackpot.

Other Casino Games

There are also Sic Bo, baccarat, cribbage, and craps among the table games available to play at the online casino Booi for real money. In the Lotteries category, you can find bingo, keno, and wide varieties of Wheel of Fortune. You simply can’t get bored at this casino.

How to Play at the Booi Casino for Real Money

All customers can play the casino’s games in demo mode without financial risks. Still, to play for real money, you need to create an account.

Registration at the Booi Casino for Indian Users

Registration is very simple and takes just a couple of minutes. You need to take a few steps:

  1. Press the Sign Up button to open the registration form.
  2. Enter your email address, login, and password.
  3. Choose your account currency from the list. Then you can enter a promo code if you have one.
  4. Accept the casino rules, confirm that you are over 18 years old, and subscribe to the newsletter if you wish.

To complete registration, press the Start the Game button at the bottom. Then you are automatically redirected to your account settings.

To use all website features, you need to provide personal information. On the homepage of your account, press your nickname in the upper-right corner. Then open the Profile tab and enter your first and last name, phone number, gender, country, city of residence, and date of birth.

Only customers over the age of 18 can log in to Booi Casino and play for money. If you provide false information, you won’t be able to complete verification. In this case, your account with your money will be blocked.

How to Deposit and Withdraw Money

After creating an account and signing in, it’s time to make a deposit. The procedure is quite simple. Press the Cashier button at the top right and open the Deposit. Here, you can see the list of available payment methods.

Payment MethodMinimum Deposit Amount, ₹Maximum Deposit Amount, ₹
PayTM50070,000
UPI500100,000
MobiKwik500100,000
Indian Netbanking700140,000
Visa40016,000
Mastercard40016,000
Skrill800200,000
NETELLER800200,000
Rapid Transfer1,600200,000
AstroPay400200,000
Cryptocurrency1999,999

Only verified customers can withdraw money. Withdrawal requests can be made in the appropriate section. The banking methods are the same as for deposits, but the list of e-wallets is slightly different.

Payment MethodMinimum Withdrawal Amount, ₹
Rapid Transfer1,400
Visa1,400
Mastercard1,400
NETELLER1,400
AstroPay700
MuchBetter700
Skrill1,400
Bitcoin3,500
Bitcoin Cash1,400
Ethereum1,400
DOGE1,400
Ripple1,400
Litecoin1,400
Dash1,400
Monero1,400
NEM1,400
USDT (TRC20)1,200
USDT (ERC20)1,200

There are several restrictions for cashing out. Daily limits depend on your VIP program level:

  • Wooden Lemur — up to ₹240,000.
  • Silver Eagle — up to ₹240,000.
  • Golden Alligator — up to ₹240,000.
  • Platinum Elephant — up to ₹400,000.
  • Diamond Lion — up to ₹600,000.

Minimum deposit

Minimum deposit
₹400
Minimum amount of withdrawal
₹700

Maximum limit on funds withdrawal

Day
₹240,000

Deposit methods

Visa
Mastercard
Bitcoin
NETELLER
Astropay
Bitcoin Cash
Ethereum
Litecoin
MuchBetter
Ripple
Skrill

How to Install the Booi Casino App on Mobile

No application for Android
No application for iOS

There is no option to download Android or iOS apps. However, besides the desktop version of the website, there is a mobile version adapted for modern smartphones and tablets. It opens automatically if you visit the online casino using your mobile device.

The mobile version isn’t different from the desktop version: features, collection of slots, and design stay the same. The website’s interface is slightly different as it is adapted for small touchscreens.

Mobile version
The mobile casino on Android

Customer Support for Indian Players

Customers of Booi Casino in India can use its customer support services 24/7. You can contact support agents via hotline, email, or live chat. The latter option is the fastest and most convenient. Casino representatives communicate in English and respond almost instantly. They can help you with all issues regarding bonuses, demo versions, playing for real money, making deposits, requesting payouts, and other website features.

Booi Casino Pros & Cons

Pros

  • Licensed casino
  • Many account features
  • Over 4,000 slots from top providers
  • Demo mode
  • Easy sorting of games by key parameters
  • Welcome package for the first five deposits
  • Cashback without wagering requirements
  • Extensive loyalty program

Cons

  • No separate Android or iOS apps
FAQ

Yes. The website operates under an international license issued by Curacao eGaming.

You need to enter your login and password created during registration.

Yes. Players from India can open an account, make deposits, and withdraw money in their local currency.

You can deposit starting from ₹400.

You need to register, choose the promo while making a deposit, and deposit ₹1,600 or more.

Yes. Slot machines are the largest category of games in this casino’s lobby.

Publication author
Opal Kumar
Author of reviews
Opal Kumar has been playing blackjack for over 7 years and has personally tested all existing strategies. He is well aware of the casino and online gambling principles, as he is still an active player.

Latest reviews of Booi Casino

RadzhOM
September 20, 2022

Booi Casino is the best casino I've ever played at. A couple of weeks ago, I multiplied my ₹10,000 deposit by 5 times hehe. This is obviously a lucky place for me. I would also highlight the large catalog of cutting-edge slots and regular tournaments.

Dilipppe_r
September 19, 2022

Booi Casino is focused on regular customers. The more you play and make deposits, the more privileges you get. Recently I got a personal manager, and although I have no claims to the standard support - the guys are loyal, competent, and very responsive.

AashxouT
September 18, 2022

I know several casinos run by this company - all are of high quality and generosity. So I didn't even doubt my choice of Booi Casino. At first, I played slots in demo, and then I began to make real bets. I have no regrets. Payouts are made without delays and are credited to my bank card within 10 minutes exactly.

Add a comment

Your email address will not be published.