Guaranteed Safe Casinos:
Real reviews
Legality and safety
Comprehension check
Real reviews
Players are free to share their opinions about any online casino on our site. We have no strict moderation, and we let people say what they think. You can find player reviews on the online casino reviews pages. This will help you get a lot of useful information about the site you are interested in.
Legality and safety
The main criterion when evaluating the online casino is legality, namely the availability of a license. We always check whether the site is licensed by the gambling commission, where it can operate and how safe it is to play there. If an online casino does not have any valid license, you'll immediately know about it after opening the review.
Comprehension check
To add online casinos to the rating, we run a comprehensive check using our own methodology. It includes three steps: collecting information about the site, testing and getting feedback from players. Verification is conducted on more than 10 criteria, allowing you to assess the reliability of the casino, its gaming capabilities and convenience.

Cleopatra Slot Machine by IGT

About this game

Rating
5.0
Developer
IGT
Genre
Egypt
Type
Online Slots
Max Win
100000000
Max Bet
10000
Min Bet
1
RTP
95.7
Number of reels
5
Number of rows
3
Number of lines
20
Volatility
high
Platforms
PC, Smartphones
Release date
2012

Get free play bonus

Online casino
BitcoinPenguin
A 100% bonus up to 0.2 BTC + 30 free spins for your first deposit
Get bonus
Online casino
Vegas Crest Casino
A 200% bonus up to $1,000 + 50 free spins for your first deposit
Get bonus
Online casino
Mad Money Casino
45 free spins for making a deposit
Get bonus
Online casino
DuckyLuck
A 600% bonus up to $2,500 and 150 free spins for your first deposit
Get bonus
Online casino
Slots.lv Casino
A 200% bonus up to $1,000 for your first deposit
Get bonus

Bonus features

Jackpot
No
Free spins
Yes
Respins
No
Bonus round
No
Wild symbol
Yes
Stacked symbol
No
Expanding symbol
No
Scatter
Yes
Risk game
No

Play Demo Cleopatra Slot Machine for Free

Cleopatra slot game is another Egyptian-themed slot machine, released by IGT in 2012. This slot appeals to fans of classic slots thanks to the lack of complicated bonus rounds, simple game rules and high multipliers — it only has free spins and special symbols. You can play the slot machine for free or for real money.

Cleopatra Online Slot Review

The slot has 5 reels, 3 rows, and 20 adjustable paylines while the betting range is $0.01-$600. There are no bonus rounds but there are free spins and special symbols — wilds and scatters.

Scheme of the field in Сleopatra slot
Playing field in the slot machine

How Cleopatra Slot Works

All slot machines, including Cleopatra, work on a random number generator which is a special program that determines the set of symbols on the screen through complex mathematical calculations. The operation of the RNG cannot be affected by anyone’s actions including the casino who cannot interfere with these calculations. However this is not always the case and you should bear in mind that scripted websites that use a fake simulator can adjust the frequency of winning combinations and, of course, this would not be in your favour.

Graphics and Plot

The IGT provider offers you the opportunity to play Cleopatra demo slot for free in search of countless treasures in ancient tombs.

As this slot was released in 2012 it does not have hugely impressive HD graphics which are typical of the modern slot machines. However, all the gameplay details are made in the same style and correspond to the gaming theme — you will see columns of an ancient temple in the background of the playing field, while the screen is decorated with ancient Egyptian hieroglyphs.

Game Symbols

The symbols in Cleopatra are standard and they can be found in any other slot machine about Egypt, with scarab beetles, tablets with ancient Egyptian writing, the eye of Horus, and sphinxes.

The highest paid symbols in Cleopatra are Egyptian-themed, and the lowest paid are regular card denominations.

Winning Combinations

The lines in Cleopatra are counted from left to right and to form a prize combination with Cleopatra, you need 2 identical symbols on the line with scarabs, lotuses, and nines. All other combos require a minimum of 3 identical symbols.

Winning combinations and coefficients in the Сleopatra slot
This is how the lines in the game are arranged

Paytable

Each character set has a different value.

Symbol5432
Cleopatra (Wild)10,0002,00020010
Sphinx (Scatter)1002052
Scarab, Lotus750100252
Golden Plaque40010015
Hook and Whip2507510
Eye of Ra2505010
А1255010
К, Q, J, 10100255
91002552

The maximum win in the slot is limited to 25,000,000 in any currency.

RTP and Volatility

Return to player rate is high in the slot — 95%, while the volatility is average. These indicators mean that the chances of getting a prize combination in the Cleopatra online casino slot are above average.

Jackpot & Maximum Win

You cannot win a jackpot in this slot machine and the maximum multiplier is x10,000, which forms from a combination of five symbols with Cleopatra. If it falls out during free spins at a bet of $600, then your winnings in the amount of $6,000,000 are multiplied by an additional x3 multiplier, and as a result, you would be paid $18,000,000.

Minimum and Maximum Bets

The minimum bet is $0.01 and the maximum is $600.

Cleopatra Bonus Features

There are no bonus rounds in the slot but there are good multipliers in the main game which increase even more with free spins.

Multiplier Symbols

There are special characters available:

  • Wild. It looks the same as the slot’s logo and it can replace any symbol, helping you form a winning combination. Keep in mind that its effect does not apply to scatters. If the wild took part in forming a winning chain of symbols, then the profit is doubled.
  • Scatters. They are drawn in the form of sphinxes, while three or more scatters trigger free spins.

You cannot buy bonus, special symbols, or free spins in the slot machine.

No Deposit Free Spins & Bonus Rounds

The slot has no bonus rounds or a risk game for doubling the bet. You can win 15 Cleopatra free spins which you can activate by landing three scatters, and during that round, an additional x3 multiplier applies to all winning combinations.

You can extend free spins if you get 3 new scatters on your field. Keep in mind that there are only 180 restarts and they are launched not only during the game for real money but you can also activate them if you play free Cleopatra slot for fun.

Free spins in Сleopatra slot
Launch of free spins in the slot

How to Play Cleopatra Slot Machine

Like most slot machines, free slot game Cleopatra has a simple interface with buttons for adjusting the bet size, launching regular spins, and automatic spins placed at the bottom of the screen:

  • Spin start a new spin.
  • Stake/Line specify the size of the bet on one line.
  • Lines select the number of lines to play.
  • Stake bet amount per spin.
  • Win winnings.
  • Autoplay start automatic spins.
  • Paytable view the paytable.
  • Game Rules read the rules of the game.
  • Balance see the account balance.

You can see your last win and balance displayed at the bottom, the same values ​​are duplicated at the top of the screen. Nearby there are icons for displaying the paytable, game rules and turning off the sound effects.

Cleopatra Slot Launch

You do not need to download anything on your mobile phone to launch the slot machine because you can play at online casinos from your browser. To place real money bets, you need to register on the website, and to do this, you need to provide some personal data:

  • Mobile phone number and email address.
  • Address of residence.
  • First name and last name.
  • Gender and date of birth.

You also need to agree to the terms and conditions of the website and its privacy policy and finally you need to confirm that you are over 18 years old.

After creating your account, you can start making deposits, and you can deposit money to your account through electronic wallets, banks, and credit cards to play online Cleopatra slot machine for real money.

Betting Options

You can change the bet size by pressing the +/- buttons, which you can see next to the number of lines, bet per line, and the total at the bottom of the screen.

Autoplay

If you plan to have long sessions, you can take advantage of the auto spins feature, to do this you simply press the round blue button with a plus which you will see at the bottom of the screen.

You can choose from 10 to 50 spins and you can stop auto spins at any time by pressing the Start button.

Demo Mode to Play Cleopatra Slot for Real Money & for Fun

To play Cleopatra slot for free, you don’t have to enter the Personal account by using login and password because some casinos allow you to play without registration or deposits. In this case, the game currency, or virtual chips, are at your disposal and they cost nothing, so you can safely gain experience with the slot without the risks of losing your money.

However, if you are lucky enough to win large amounts while you play Cleopatra online for free, you won’t be able to withdraw them to your real account as withdrawal of winnings is only possible if you play Cleopatra slot machine for real money.

Gambling on Mobile & Tablet

Playing on mobile phones and tablets is no different from gambling in the desktop version — you can change the number of lines, adjust the bet size, and win free spins and additional multipliers. You can launch the slot Cleopatra for real money or for virtual chips in demo mode.

You need a stable Internet connection to launch the slot machine, and always be mindful that you cannot download the game to your device but you can play it from your browser.

Tips for Players

For you to make the most money from launching and playing this slot, we recommend that you follow these tips:

  • If you are launching this slot machine for the first time, then first play demo slot Cleopatra from IGT. The demo mode allows you to remember the most profitable combinations and the mechanics of special symbols without risking your own funds. It also allows you to estimate how often you get winning combinations and to understand whether the return percentage corresponds to what’s declared.
  • Do not play at the minimum bet. The higher the bet, the higher the odds, and the bigger the winnings.
  • Carefully check the website before registering and making your first deposit. There are many scripted casinos online where you can only lose your money and to prevent this from happening be sure to check for an active license. Links to validator websites are usually placed in the footer of casino homepages.

Best Online Casinos to Play Cleopatra Slot Machine for Real Money

For the slot to bring maximum winnings on iOS and other platforms, we recommend betting only in verified licensed casinos that host software directly from the provider. We have compiled this rating of reliable gambling websites with fast withdrawals, profitable bonuses, and a wide range of games. In them, you can play Cleopatra slot game for free.

Similar slots

More IGT slots

5.0
4.6
4.5
3.9

Other Egypt slots

5.0
Play'n GO
Play'n GO
4.7
Play'n GO
Play'n GO
4.6
4.3
Pragmatic Play
Pragmatic Play

Player feedback about Cleopatra

No comments yet.
Be the first to leave a review and get an exclusive bonus on your email.
Add a comment

Your email address will not be published.

FAQ

The minimum bet is $0.01 and the maximum is $600. You can change it by decreasing or increasing the number of active lines, the bet per line, or the total.

You can play the slot at casinos that host software from IGT, the rating of the best sites for US players is available on our website.

To start betting for real money, you need to choose a reliable website with a license, register on it, and make a deposit. To do this, you need to specify your personal data — name, surname, email address, mobile phone number, gender, date of birth, and address of residence. Afterwards, you can place deposits using electronic and cryptocurrency wallets, bank and credit cards.

No, these slot machines from reliable providers work on RNG, which is a special program that determines what combination falls out using complex mathematical calculations. It is impossible to influence the decision of the program by a sharp change in the bet or the number of paylines.

You can play not only for real money or for free, there are many bonuses available in the casino, the activation of which allows you to place bets using bonus funds. The minimum wager is the amount of bets that you have to make in order to wager the bonus, otherwise you will not be able to withdraw money to your account. You can find out the exact amount by multiplying the wager number by the bonus amount, and it is always indicated in the activation and wagering conditions of the promotion.

You can play the slot machine from any device — mobile phone, tablet, computer, or laptop, the main requirement being a stable internet connection. Just like in the desktop version, you can play for real money or for free but keep in mind that offline betting is not available.

Compare Casinos